Ciara Bravo

 

Date Of Birth

March 18, 1997
 

Biography

Ciara Bravo began her career at nine years old, after joining the Mike Beaty Model and Talent Expo in Dallas. This led to roles in television commercials, as well as a voice role in the Disney series Can You Teach My Alligator Manners? She also appeared in the music video for Natasha Bedingfield's "Love Like This".

Bravo then made a handful of film appearances, including a bit role in 2009's Angels & Demons. This led to a regular role in the Nickelodeon series Big Time Rush, where she plays the younger sister to Kendall Schmidt's character. In 2014, she was cast as Emma Chota on the short-lived series Red Band Society. At present, she is part of the cast of The Frankenstein Code.
 

Place of Birth

Alexandria, KY
 

Birth Name

Ciara Quinn Bravo
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2016 The Frankenstein Code (TV Series)
2014-2015 Red Band Society (TV Series)
2013 Jinxed (TV Movie)
2013 Haunted Hathaways (TV Series)
2013 Swindle (TV Movie)
2009-2013 Big Time Rush (TV Series)
2013 Supah Ninjas (TV Series)
2012 Big Time Movie (TV Movie)
2012 The Penguins of Madagascar (TV Series)
2012 Kinect Star Wars: Girly Vader (TV Movie)
2011 Cinnamon (Video)
2011 Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas (TV Short)
2011 Happiness Is a Warm Blanket, Charlie Brown (Video)
2010 Open Season 3
2009 The Cafeteria (Short)
2009 Washed Up (Short)
2009 Special Agent Oso (TV Series)
2008 Can You Teach My Alligator Manners? (TV Series)
 

Height

4'9"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating