Christian Serratos


Date Of Birth

September 21, 1990


Christian Serratos was born on September 21, 1990 in Pasadena, California She was picked up as a model by the Ford Modeling Agency, but openly chose an acting career over a modeling one. She made her acting debut in 2004, the year she took a recurring role in the Nickelodeon series Ned’s Declassified School Survival Guide. Serratos became widely recognized as Suzie Crabgrass, the biggest crush (and one-time girlfriend) of protagonist Ned Bigby (Devon Werkheiser). Apart from that, she appeared as a guest on 7th Heaven and Hannah Montana, and starred in the film Twilight, as one of Bella’s (Kristen Stewart) friends, Angela Weber. In 2014, she joined the cast of AMC's The Walking Dead.

Place of Birth

Pasadena, California, USA

Birth Name

Christian Marie Bernardi




2014-present The Walking Dead (TV Series)
2014 7500
2013 Pop Star
2012 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2
2011-2012 The Secret Life of the American Teenager (TV Series)
2011 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1
2011 96 Minutes
2011 American Horror Story (TV Series)
2011 The Black Keys: Howlin' for You (Video short)
2010 The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
2009 The Twilight Saga: New Moon
2008/I Twilight
2004-2007 Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (TV Series)
2007 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
2006 7th Heaven (TV Series)
2006 Cow Belles (TV Movie)
2005 Zoey 101 (TV Series)
2004 Mrs. Marshall (Short)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating