Christa Allen

 

Date Of Birth

November 11, 1991
 

Biography

Christa Allen entered show business in 2004 as she was cast as the teenage version of Jennifer Garner in the romantic comedy 13 Going on 30. Two years later, the home-schooled actress landed the TV series called Cake, playing the titular character. Though the show lasted only 13 episodes, Allen lingered on the small screen through guest roles on The Suite Life on Deck, Cory in the House, Grey's Anatomy, ER, CSI, Cold Case and Wizards of Waverly Place, just to name a few.

In 2009, Allen played the younger version of Jennifer Garner yet again. This time it was in the movie Ghost of Girlfriends Past. Two years later, she was cast as one of the main cast members on the ABC drama series Revenge as Charlotte Grayson.
 

Place of Birth

Wildomar, California, USA
 

Birth Name

Christa Brittany Allen
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She played the young version of Jennifer Garner in Ghosts of Girlfriends Past and 13 Going on 30.

-She loves eating tiramisu.
 

Awards

2007: Young Artist Award for Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) Leading Young Actress - Cake
 

Filmography

2011 Revenge (TV series)
2012 Detention of the Dead
2011 Deadly Sibling Rivalry (TV movie)
2011 One Kine Day
2010 Cold Case (TV series)
2010 One Wish
2009 Youth in Revolt
2009 Ghosts of Girlfriends Past
2009 Wizards of Waverly Place (TV series)
2009 Chasing a Dream (TV movie)
2009 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series)
2009 ER (TV series)
2008 Grey's Anatomy (TV series)
2008 The Suite Life on Deck (TV series)
2007 Cory in the House (TV series)
2006 Cake (TV series)
2006 A Merry Little Christmas
2006 Medium (TV series)
2004 Chocolate Girls (short)
2004 Seen (short)
2004 13 Going on 30
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 5" (1.65 m)
 

Quotes

None