Chris Williams

 

Date Of Birth

November 2, 1967
 

Biography

Born in Westchester, New York, comedian Chris Williams is the brother of famous singer and actress Vanessa Williams . He graduated with a degree in Psychology from the Georgetown University, and did not stay in the shadow of his sister’s success. He has tried his best to make a name for himself in the entertainment industry. Since appearing on the movie Blankman in 1994, Williams has worked his way into television, working on such popular shows as CSI , JAG, The Shield , Weeds , Reno 911! and Curb Your Enthusiasm . In 2002, he played the character Broadway Bill on the film Friday After Next, and two years later portrayed Dwight on the highly successful comedy Dodgeball: The True Underdog Story. His other film credits include The World’s Fastest Indian and Scary Movie 4. In 2007, he was cast on the FOX television series The Wedding Bells. In the same year, he also became a recurring character on Showtime's Californication. At present, he is part of the cast of the NBC comedy series One Big Happy.
 

Place of Birth

Westchester, New York, USA
 

Birth Name

Christopher James Williams
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2014 Squatters
2013 The Best Man Holiday
2013 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
2013 Dealin' with Idiots
2013 Diggy Simmons MOW (TV Movie)
2012 Happy Endings (TV Series)
2012 Animal Practice (TV Series)
2012 Family Time (TV Series)
2012 Bones (TV Series)
2012 Syndicate (Video Game)
2009-2011 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
2007-2011 Californication (TV Series)
2010 The Confidant
2010/I Lottery Ticket
2010 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
2009 Sherri (TV Series)
2009 The Joneses
2009 Still Waiting... (Video)
2009 24 (TV Series)
2008 Open Season 2 (Video Game)
2008 Crash: Mind Over Mutant (Video Game)
2008/II The Dark Horse (Short)
2008 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
2008 A Line in the Sand
2008 The Boondocks (TV Series)
2007 Crash of the Titans (Video Game)
2007/II Final Draft
2007 Look
2007 Surf's Up (Video Game)
2007 Spider-Man 3 (Video Game)
2007 The Wedding Bells (TV Series)
2007 Monk (TV Series)
2007 Urban Decay
2006 Guy Walks Into a Bar (TV Movie)
2006 Pimp My Ride (Video Game)
2006 Open Season (Video Game)
2006 Saints Row (Video Game)
2006 Weeds (TV Series)
2006 Swedish Auto
2006 Scary Movie 4
2005 Enough About Me (TV Movie)
2005 Need for Speed: Most Wanted (Video Game)
2005 Crash Tag Team Racing (Video Game)
2005 NBA '06 (Video Game)
2005 Bam Bam and Celeste
2005 The World's Fastest Indian
2005 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
2004 Listen Up (TV Series)
2004 Reno 911! (TV Series)
2004 Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story
2004 The Shield (TV Series)
2004 Mean Jadine (Short)
2004 Pixel Perfect (TV Movie)
2003 Tracey Ullman in the Trailer Tales (TV Movie)
2003 Max Payne: Hero (Short)
2003 Hey Monie! (TV Series)
2002 Friday After Next
2002 Minority Report (Video Game)
2002 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
2001 Octopus 2: River of Fear
2001 A Kitty Bobo Show (TV Movie)
2000-2001 Hype (TV Series)
2000 The Courage to Love (TV Movie)
1999 Personals
1999 Nice Guys Sleep Alone
1998 Honolulu CRU (TV Series)
1997 Van Helsing Chronicles (TV Movie)
1997 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
1997 Profiler (TV Series)
1997 The Pretender (TV Series)
1997 One Saturday Morning (TV Series)
1996 Buddies (TV Series)
1996 Martin (TV Series)
1995 Nothing Lasts Forever (TV Movie)
1995 Cybill (TV Series)
1995 JAG (TV Series)
1995 Major Payne
1994 All-American Girl (TV Series)
1994 Blankman
1992 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series)
 

Height

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating