Chris O'Donnell

 

Date Of Birth

June 26, 1970
 

Place of birth

Winnetka, Illinois, USA
 

Gender

Male
 

Awards

1998 Blockbuster Entertainment Award - Favorite Supporting Actor (Batman & Robin)

1993 CFCA Award - Most Promising Actor (Scent of a woman)
 

Filmography

1986 Jack and Mike
1990 Men Don't Leave
1991 Fried Green Tomatoes
1992 School Ties
1992 Scent of a Woman
1993 The Three Musketeers
1994 Blue Sky
1995 Circle of Friends
1995 Mad Love
1995 Batman Forever
1996 The Chamber
1996 In Love and War
1997 Batman & Robin
1999 Cookie's Fortune
1999 The Bachelor
2000 Vertical Limit
2002 29 Palms
2003 The Practice
2004 Kinsey
2004 Two And A Half Men
2005 The Sisters
2005 Head Cases Jason Payne
2007 Grey's Anatomy
2007 The Company
2008 Kit Kittredge: An American Girl
2008 Max Payne
2009 NCIS
2009–present NCIS: Los Angeles
2010 Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore
 

Birth name

Christopher Eugene O'Donnell
 

Biography

Award-winning actor Chris O' Donnell started his career as a model at the age of 13. He was then featured on several commercials, which eventually led to a guest role on Jack and Mike and roles in films like Men Don't Leave, Fried Green Tomatoes, and School Ties. In 1992, he was cast opposite Al Pacino in the movie Scent of a Woman, which earned him a CFCA Award for Most Promising Actor.

O' Donnell soon found himself acquiring more lead roles as he was cast in The Chamber, The Bachelor, Batman Forever and Batman & Robin, where he played Robin. On the small screen, he was also make a name for himself as recurring character Brad Stanfield on The Practice, Dr. Finn Dandridge on Grey's Anatomy and Jack McCauliffe on the miniseries The Company. At present, he stars as Special Agent G. Callen on the CBS series NCIS: Los Angeles.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating