Chris Jericho

 

Date Of Birth

November 9, 1970
 

Biography

Chris Jericho is a wrestler who has won 29 championships during his professional wrestling career. He also has the distinction of being the first-ever Undisputed Champion in the World Wrestling Federation.

From the late 1990s to 2010, Chris Jericho made waves in the world of wrestling through various wins under his belt, but at the same time, he also became an off-again on-again staple of the arena. After his brief return to RAW in 2010, he took time off again under the storyline of an injury.

Simultaneous to Chris Jericho's wrestling career, he also ventured into other forms of media. He appeared on the reality series Celebrity Duets as one of the contestants, he hosted his own reality series called Redemption Song on Fuse TV, appeared in the movie Albino Farm and served as the host of ABC's Downfall. In 2011, he was named as the one of the contestants of Dancing with the Stars season 12.
 

Place of Birth

Manhasset, New York
 

Birth Name

Christopher Keith Irvine
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He is the vocalist of the rock group Fozzy.

-He has been married to Jessica Lockhart since 2000 and has three children with her.
 

Awards

Canadian Rocky Mountain Wrestling:
-CRMW Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
-CRMW North American Tag Team Championship (2 times) – with Lance Storm
-Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre
NWA World Middleweight Championship (1 time)

World Championship Wrestling:
-WCW United States Heavyweight Championship (2 times)
-WCW Cruiserweight Championship (4 times)
-WCW World Television Championship (1 time)
-World Wrestling Federation / World Wrestling Entertainment
-WWF/E Championship (8 time)
-World Heavyweight Championship (6 times)
-WCW World Heavyweight Championship (2 times)
-ECW World Championship (1 time)
-WWF/E Intercontinental Championship (9 times)
-WCW/WWE United States Championship (5 time)
-WWF/E World Tag Team Championship (4 times) – with Chris Benoit (1), The Rock (1), Christian (1), and Edge/Big Show (1)
-WWE Tag Team Championship (1 time) – with Edge/The Big Show
-WWF European Championship (1 time)
-WWF Hardcore Championship (1 time)
-Ninth Triple Crown Champion
-Fourth Grand Slam Champion
-Slammy Award for Superstar of the Year (2008)
-Slammy Award for Tag Team of the Year (2009) – with The Big Show
 

Filmography

2011 Dancing with the Stars
2009 -2010 WWF Raw (TV series)
2010 WWE Night of Champions (TV movie)
2010 MacGruber
2009 Albino Farm
2009 Z Rock (TV series)
2009 Aaron Stone (TV series)
2006 Android Apocalypse (TV movie)
2000 Fozzy: Unleashed, Uncensored, Unknown (TV movie)
 

Nickname

Chris
Y2J
Lionheart
The King of the World
The King of Bling-Bling
The Man of 1,004 Holds
The Ayatollah of Rock and Rolla
The Highlight of the Night
Vitamin C
Sexy Beast
C Man
 

Height

5'10"
 

Quotes

"I'm gonna take you downtown to chinatown!"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating