Chris Jarosz

 

Date Of Birth

July 3, 1986
 

Biography

Chris Jarosz (21) is one of the top 20 dancers on So You Think You Can Dance. Chris is a lyrical/contemporary dancer from Gaithersburg, MD, currently living in Dallas, TX. Jarosz grew up training at the Dawn Crafton Dance Center in Gaithersburg and then moved to Dallas in his sophomore year to train at Top Hat Dance Center. Jarosz is now a dance major at Southern Methodist University.
 

Place of Birth

Gaithersburg, Maryland
 

Birth Name

Christopher Daniel Jarosz
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

Jay Ros
 

Height

.
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating