Chris

 

Date Of Birth

1990
 

Biography

Chris White became known as one of the finalists of cycle 15 of America's Next Top Model. She is based in Arlington, Texas and was 20 years old when she joined the show. Her sister Terra was also a contestant, which made it difficult for the two.

Praised for her performance in photos, Chris showed a lot of energy and grace in her work. She made it far in the competition, getting eliminated in episode 10 because she lacked a more high-fashion look. Since leaving the show, she continued a career in modeling.
 

Place of Birth

Arlington, TX
 

Birth Name

Christin White
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2010: America's Next Top Model (TV series) - Herself
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 10 1/2"
 

Quotes

None