Chloe Bridges

 

Date Of Birth

December 27, 1991
 

Biography

Chloe Bridges is an American actress and is best known for her roles as Zoey in the sitcom Freddie and as Dana Turner in the 2010 television film Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam. Bridges also appeared in many films including Legally Blondes and Forget Me Not.

Chloe is set to currently star as Donna in the new CW series The Carrie Diaries.
 

Place of Birth

Thibodaux, Louisiana
 

Birth Name

Chloe Suazo
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

She was up for the role of Mitchie Torres, in the first Camp Rock movie, but it ultimately went to Demi Lovato.