Chelsea Traille

 

Date Of Birth

March 8th, 1985
 

Biography

Chelsea Traille (23) is one of the top 20 dancers on So You Think You Can Dance. Chelsea is a jazz funk and contemporary dancer born in Houston, TX, currently living in Flower Mound, TX. Traille graduated with a bachelor’s degree in Business Administration/Marketing from the University of Texas, Dallas. She was a dancer with the NBA Mavericks during the 2006-2007 season.
 

Place of Birth

Houston, Texas
 

Birth Name

Chelsea Sabrina Traille
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

.
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

Chels or Chels-dawg
 

Height

.
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating