Cee Lo Green


Date Of Birth

May 30, 1974


Cee Lo Green rose to fame as part of group Goodie Mob, as well as Gnarls Barkley, which is the duo behind the song "Crazy." As a solo artist, he released two albums, including Cee-Lo Green and His Perfect Imperfections and Cee Lo Green... Is the Soul Machine, though both projects didn't garner much success as compared to his collaborations with other artists.

Aside from being a singer, Cee Lo Green is also an accomplished producer, song writer and an actor. On the small screen, he has appeared on The Brak Show, Chappelle's Show , The Boondocks, Lopez Tonight, Freaknik: The Musical and The Voice, where he currently serves as one of the judges.

Place of Birth

Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Birth Name

Thomas DeCarlo Callaway



Fun Facts

-He has a child with ex-wife Christina Johnson.




2011 The Voice
2010 Lopez Tonight (TV series)
2010 Freaknik: The Musical (TV movie)
2008 The Boondocks (TV series)
2007 Robot Chicken (TV series)
2004 Chappelle's Show (TV series)
2002 The Brak Show (TV series)
1999 Mystery Men


Cee-Lo Green
Thomas Burton


5' 6 1/2" (1.69 m)



Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts