Caroline Manzo


Date Of Birth

August 23, 1961


Describing herself as the epitome of a strong New Jersey woman, Caroline Manzo is a devoted wife and mother of three who tries to juggle her time between family and career. She has been married for more than 25 years with husband Albert, who handles a very successful catering facility The Brownstone, which had been with the family for over 30 years. She herself is the owner of two successful business ventures: real estate firm Opus Properties and children’s accessories line 4 My Mom.

As a mother, Caroline says she tries to instill the value of street smarts and book smarts to her kids. Her oldest son for instance, is studying to be a lawyer, her daughter is dedicated to helping the family business, while her other son is bent on being a young entrepreneur. She also serves on the board of her sister’s foundation that helps kids with cancer.

Caroline also likes spending time vacationing on the Jersey Shore. Caroline is one of the five housewives in the Bravo reality show The Real Housewives of New Jersey.

Place of Birth

Wayne, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Caroline Laurita



Fun Facts

- She is a member of the Board of Dina Manzo's foundation, Project Ladybug.

- She is the sister and sister-in-law of Dina Laurita Manzo. She's also the sister-in-law of Jacqueline Laurita.




2009-2010: The Real Housewives of New Jersey (TV series) - Herself






"You mess with my family, you mess with me."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating