Carole Radziwill

 

Date Of Birth

1963
 

Biography

Carole Radziwill is a journalist and best-selling author who joined the cast of The Real Housewives of New York City in 2012. She attended Hunter College, where she received her B.A. degree, and New York University, where she earned her MBA. She was also a finalist for the John S. Knight Fellowship at Stanford University. In 1986, she kicked off her career at ABC by working as an intern in post-production for 20/20. Later she worked as a production secretary for the show Close Up before working for Peter Jennings's documentary unit. In 1991, she was sent to Israel to report on the SCUD missile attacks during the Gulf War. She eventually produced segments for an ABC-TV show called Profiles From the Frontline, which earned her several awards, including three Emmys and a Peabody.
 

Birth Name

Carole DiFalco Radziwill
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She was married to fellow ABC News producer Anthony Radziwill, who died in 1999 from cancer.
 

Filmography

2012-present The Real Housewives of New York City
 

Quotes

Season 5: "I may be a princess, but I'm definitely not a drama queen."
Season 6: "If you're going to talk about me behind my back, at least check out my great ass."