Carol Journey


Date Of Birth

March 3, 1986


When she joined Big Brother, Carol was still a student from Lawrence, Kansas. Her hobbies are dancing and working out and she likes softball, swimming and running. Her preferred foods are pasta, burgers, fries and fruit and her favorite actors are Orlando Bloom, Johnny Depp, George Clooney, Brad Pitt, Julia Roberts and Eva Mendez.

On the show, she was the first to be evicted.

(Photo courtesy of CBS)

Birth Name

Carol M. Journey




2007: Big Brother (TV series) - Herself

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts