Camilla Luddington

 

Date Of Birth

December 15, 1983
 

Biography

Camilla Luddington initially acquired small roles in several high profile TV shows before landing the role of Catherine Middleton in the Lifetime TV movie, William and Kate. In 2012, she became more visible on television thanks to recurring roles on Californication, True Blood and Grey's Anatomy.
 

Place of Birth

United Kingdom
 

Birth Name

Camilla Anne Luddington
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2012 Grey's Anatomy (TV series)
2012 True Blood (TV series)
2012 Californication (TV series)
2012 Friend Me (TV series)
2011 Friends with Benefits (TV series)
2011 William & Kate (TV movie)
2011 Accidentally in Love (TV movie)
2011 The Defenders (TV series)
2010 The Filming of Shakey Willis (video short)
2010 Big Time Rush (TV series)
2010 Days of Our Lives (TV series)
2010 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series)
2010 Pride and Prejudice and Zombies: Dawn of the Dreadfuls (video short)
2010 The Forgotten (TV series)
2009 Serving Time (TV movie)
2009 Behaving Badly
2007 A Couple of White Chicks at the Hairdresser
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 6" (1.68 m)
 

Quotes

None