Brooke Hogan


Date Of Birth

May 5, 1988


Brooke Hogan was born on May 5, 1988 in Tampa, Florida. She is known as the daughter of the professional wrestler Hulk Hogan . In high school, she took up dancing classes, cheerleading, gymnastics and voice lessons. Ultimately, she became the first cover model of FHM under the age of 21.

Brooke Hogan starred as herself on the reality television show Hogan Knows Best. She was often at odds with her parents over subject matters like having her privacy, dating and the usual issues of a normal teenager. In addition, she aspires to be a pop singer. In 2008, the series continued as a spin-off called Brooke Knows Best, which focused on her career in the music industry. She later made her film debut, appearing in their family’s film Little Hercules in 3D. She has released two albums, namely Undiscovered in 2006 and The Redemption in 2009.

Place of Birth

Tampa, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Brooke Ellen Bollea




2011: Sand Sharks - Sandy Powers
2011: Devour - Britney Baer
2009: Little Hercules in 3-D - Robin
2008-2009: Brooke Knows Best (TV series) - Herself
2008: America's Prom Queen (TV series) - Herself - Panelist
2005-2007: Hogan Knows Best (TV series) - Herself




5' 11" (1.80 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating