Brett Tucker

 

Date Of Birth

May 21, 1972
 

Biography

Brett Tucker first appeared on the TV series Snowy River: The McGregor Saga in 1996. This was followed by roles on The Last of the Ryans, State Coroner and Thunderstone. In 1998, he landed a recurring role on Blue Heelers and then later was cast on The Saddle Club as Max Regnery, a role that established his presence on the small screen. After his three year stint on the series, he moved on to play Dave on McLeod's Daughters for three years. At the same time, he also appeared as Daniel Fitzgerald on the series Neighbours. In 2012, he joined the cast of Spartacus: War of the Damned and a year later became part of the ABC series Mistresses.
 

Place of Birth

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
 

Birth Name

Brett Alan Tucker
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He enjoys snowboarding, surfing, piano and football.
 

Filmography

2013 Mistresses (TV series)
2012 Lowdown (TV series)
2012 Castle (TV series)
2012 Spartacus: War of the Damned (TV series)
2011 Rizzoli & Isles (TV series)
2011 NCIS (TV series)
2011 Off the Map (TV series)
2011 Criminal Behavior (TV movie)
2010 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series)
2010 CSI: NY (TV series)
1992-2010 Neighbours (TV series)
2010 I Love You Too
2010 Legend of the Seeker (TV series)
2003-2006 McLeod's Daughters (TV series)
2005 The Great Raid
2001-2003 The Saddle Club (TV series)
1998-2003 Blue Heelers (TV series)
2003 The Extreme Team
2002 The Outsider (TV movie)
2002 The Lost World (TV series)
2001 Abschied in den Tod (TV movie)
2001 Blonde (TV mini-series)
2001 Mallboy
2001 Code Red (TV movie)
2000 Halifax f.p. (TV series)
1999 Thunderstone (TV series)
1998 State Coroner (TV series)
1997 The Last of the Ryans (TV movie)
1996 Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (TV series)
 

Height

6' 2" (1.88 m)