Brendon Villegas

 

Date Of Birth

July 2, 1980
 

Biography

High school swim coach Brendon Villegas became known for being one of the contestants on Big Brother 12. He became the 4th Big Brother Jury member that season, but was famed for his showmance with fellow houseguest Rachel. In 2011, the two of them got engaged despite their fallout the year before. He has a Master's Degree in Physics and enjoys running, basketball, swimming and cycling.

Brendon Villegas’ Big Brother experience continued until season 13 of the series, where he and several alums returned to play doubles with eight new houseguests for a chance to win the grand prize of $500,000.
 

Birth Name

Brendon Josef Villegas
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2010 - 2011: Big Brother (TV series) - Himself - Contestant
2010: The Bold and the Beautiful (TV series) - Bikini Beach Waiter

Give a Positive or Negative Rating