Bree Turner

 

Date Of Birth

March 10, 1977
 

Biography

Born and raised in Palo Alto, California, Bree Turner spend most of her childhood moving around with her family and her professional football player father, Kevin Turner. During her teens, she discovered her love of dancing. She then moved to Southern California to attend UCLA and to seriously pursue her love of the performing arts.

After snagging roles as a dancer in high profile films such as "My Best Friend's Wedding", "She's All That", and "Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me", Turner finally landed her first role with speaking lines on "Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo" in 1999. Roles came coming in after it. She appeared on "The Wedding Planner", "American Pie 2", "Bring It On Again", and "Jekyll + Hyde".

More recently, Turner appeared in the comedy "The Ugly Truth" alongside Katherine Heigl and Gerard Butler.

Currently, Turner stars as a series regular on the NBC drama series, Grimm.
 

Place of Birth

Palo Alto, California, USA
 

Birth Name

Bree Nicole Turner
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

Bree Turner is married to Justin Saliman with one child, Stella Jean.
She is professional dancer.
 

Filmography

Take Me Home (2011)
The Ugly Truth (2009)
Just My Luck (2006)
Jekyll + Hyde (2006)
Bring It On Again (2004)
Sorority Boys (2002)
The Wedding Planner (2001)
 

Height

5' 8" (173 cm)