Brad Womack

 

Date Of Birth

November 10, 1972
 

Biography

Brad Womack is an entrepreneur who became famous for starring on The Bachelor season 11, where he earned the distinction of being the only bachelor in the history of the show who rejected both finalists in the finale.

After leaving both Jenni Croft and Deanna Pappas in tears on The Bachelor, Womack received a great deal of public backlash and easily became the most hated man in Bachelor history. Four years later, he returns to the small screen for a second chance at love as the star of The Bachelor season 15.

Born on November 10, 1972 in Atlanta, Georgia, Brad Womack attended Texas State University but quit school to work in oil fields. He then decided to take up bar-tending with his twin brother Chad and later bought his first bar at the age of 28. He now owns several drinking establishments with his siblings in various parts of Texas.
 

Place of Birth

Atlanta, GA
 

Birth Name

Stephen Bradley Womack
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

The Bachelor
20/20 - Inside the Bachelor: The Stories Behind the Rose
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
 

Nickname

Brad
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

"I am about to be the biggest jerk in America."

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts