Boti Bliss

 

Date Of Birth

October 23, 1975
 

Biography

Actress Boti Bliss was born and raised in Aspen, Colorado by her stepfather and her mother. She made her first movie appearance in 1994 as part of Rebel Highway. It took three more years before she became visible again. After landing roles on TV shows like Cybill, The Pretender, Nash Bridges, Pacific Blue, and Charmed, she joined the cast of CSI: Miami as DNA analyst Maxine Valera. She came on the forensic drama in the second season has been a series regular since then.

On the big screen, Bliss has appeared in Panic, Bubble Boy, Ted Bundy, National Lampoon Presents Dorm Daze, The Mostly Unfabulous Social Life of Ethan Green, I'm Reed Fish and Pulse 2: Afterlife.
 

Place of Birth

Aspen, Colorado
 

Birth Name

Boti Ann Bliss
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

Film:
1994 Rebel Highway
1998 Broken and Bleeding
1999 Warlock 3: The End of Innocence
2000 Dumped
2001 Panic
2001 Bubble Boy
2002 Power Play
2002 Ted Bundy
2003 National Lampoon Presents Dorm Daze
2005 The Mostly Unfabulous Social Life of Ethan Green
2006 Stage Kiss
2006 I'm Reed Fish
2008 Pulse 2: Afterlife

Television:
1997 Cybill
1997 Cracker: Mind Over Murder
1998 Magnificent Seven
1998 The Love Boat: The Next Wave
1998 The Pretender
1997–1999 Nash Bridges
1997–1999 Pacific Blue
2000 FreakyLinks
2000 Charmed
2003–present CSI: Miami
2009 Volkswagen television commercial
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 8" (1.73 m)
 

Quotes

None