Boo Boo Stewart

 

Date Of Birth

January 21, 1994
 

Biography

Born Nils Allen Stewart Jr. on January 21, 1994, actor Boo Boo Stewart began his career on television with a number of independent, direct-to-video films. Before that though, he was 2002 and 2003 Martial Arts World Champion and inducted into the Martial Arts Junior Hall of Fame in 2004. His athletic pursuits branched out to wrestling as well. In January 2010, he became involved with TNA Wrestling and wrote as a columnist for their website. He has attended events of theirs, such as Summerslam 2009 and TNA Wrestling's Bound for Glory PPV.

As for his acting career, Boo Boo stewart rose to fame as the host for six episodes of the show Blue Dolphin Kids. Most of his work had to do with stunts, as he appeared on 2006's Zoom and 2007's Beowulf. On television, he has been seen on ER, Dante's Cove and Everybody Hates Chris.

After a role in 2009's American Cowslip, he was cast as Seth Clearwater in the third installment of the Twilight Saga: Eclipse. He followed this up with a role in Logan, for which he was also the producer.

Stewart is also a musician, forming a band called Echos of Angels and touring with his sisters Megan and Fivel as "TSC (The Stewart Clan)". He has also toured with Hannah Montana/Miley Cyrus in her Best of Both Worlds Tour featuring the Jonas Brothers. Another famous appearance of his was in the Camp Rock Freestyle Jam.
 

Place of Birth

Beverly Hills, California, United States
 

Birth Name

Nils Allen Stewart, Jr.
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

Inducted into the Martial Arts Junior Hall of Fame (2004)

2002 and 2003 Martial Arts World Champion

Son of Nils Allen Stewart

Brother of Fivel Stewart, Maegan Stewart and Sage Stewart.

In January 2008, had a birthday party at the Gibson showroom and invited all of his fans.

Former member of Disney's T-Squad now tours with TWO of his sisters - Fivel and Maegan.

Member of the Sideswipe Kids.

Is of Scottish, Russian, Japanese, Chinese, Korean and Blackfoot (Native American) ancestry.
 

Filmography

2010: Logan - Ben
2010: Eclipse - Seth Clearwater
2010: CSI: Miami (TV series) - Kenny Turner
2010: Dark Games - Jake Wincott
2009: How I Survived the Zombie Apocalypse (short) - Son
2009: American Cowslip - Cary
2008: The Fifth Commandment - Young Chance
2007: Uncle P - Biker Kid
2007: The Last Sentinel - Young Tallis
2006: Blue Dolphin Kids (TV series)
2006: Everybody Hates Chris (TV series) - Kid/Ping
2004-2006: Dante's Cove (TV series) - Stephen
2006: 666: The Child (video) - Donald
2006: The Conrad Boys - Ben Conrad
2006: 18 Fingers of Death! (video) - Kid Buford
2005: ER (TV series) - Power Ranger
2004: Big Time (TV series) - Martial artist
2004: Skeleton Man (TV movie) - Child Warrior
2004: Yard Sale - Little Boy
 

Nickname

Boo
 

Height

5' 8" (1.73 m)