Bob Harper

 

Date Of Birth

August 18, 1965
 

Biography

Born on August 18, 1965, Bob Harper is personal trainer who is most famous for his work on The Biggest Loser, which he has been a part of since 2005. Besides training celebrities, he also works as a yoga instructor in Los Angeles. Harper, who studied at Austin Peay State University, is also famous for his workout DVD entitled Bob Harper: Inside Out Method, which was released shortly after the successful launch of his website mytrainerbob.com.
 

Place of Birth

Nashville, Tennessee
 

Birth Name

Robert Harper
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He served as the national spokesperson of Farm Sanctuary's 2010 Walk for Farm Animals.

-He credits the book Skinny Bitch for inspiring him to be a vegetarian.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

The Biggest Loser
5 Minute Office Workout
The Bonnie Hunt Show
Live with Regis and Kathie Lee
30 Best and Worst Beach Bodies
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show
 

Nickname

Bob
 

Height

5' 11"
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts