Blair Redford

 

Date Of Birth

July 27, 1983
 

Biography

Actor Blair Redford first appeared on the TV show Blue Collar TV. Eventually, he wast as Scott Grainger on The Young and the Restless and as Miguel Lopez-Fitzgerald on Passions. He also guest starred on Lincoln Heights, Cane, October Road and 90210, where he played recurring character Oscar. In 2011, he was cast on the ABC Family series The Lying Game while simultaneously playing Tyler 'Ty' Mendosa on Switched at Birth. Later he landed roles on Satisfaction and The Gifted.
 

Place of Birth

Atlanta, GA
 

Birth Name

David Blair Redford
 

Gender

Male
 

Filmography

2017 The Gifted (TV Series)
2016 SiREN
2014-2015 Satisfaction (TV Series)
2015 A Girl Like Grace
2015 The Red Road (TV Series)
2013 Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
2013 Beyond: Two Souls (Video Game)
2011-2013 Switched at Birth (TV Series)
2013 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
2011-2013 The Lying Game (TV Series)
2011 Goy
2010 Betwixt (TV Movie)
2010 90210 (TV Series)
2010/I Burlesque
2010 Huge (TV Series)
2010 Ugly, Strong, and Dignified (Short)
2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
2009 Flashforward (TV Series)
2008 The Day the Earth Stood Still
2008 Lincoln Heights (TV Series)
2007-2008 Passions (TV Series)
2008 Dance of the Dead
2007 Cane (TV Series)
2007 October Road (TV Series)
2006 Voodoo Moon (TV Movie)
2005-2006 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
2006/I The Other Side
2005 Slip (Short)
2004 Blue Collar TV (TV Series)
 

Height

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts