Bitsie Tulloch

 

Date Of Birth

January 19, 1981
 

Biography

Bitsie Tulloch is best known for her role as Dylan Krieger in NBC's short-lived series "Quarterlife".

Born in San Diego, California, Tulloch spent her childhood in Europe and South America, thanks to her father's banking job, but eventually settled down in Bedford, New York. She then graduated magna cum laude at Harvard University with a double major in English and American Literature and Visual and Environmental Studies.

Tulloch made her acting debut in the Star Wars mockumentary "R2D2: Beneath the Dome". She then appeared in several stage productions, before later dabbling on film and television. She recurred in the popular web series "lonelygirl15", before transitioning as a lead in NBC's short-lived "Quarterlife".

Tulloch appeared in films such as "Lakeview Terrace", "Losing Control" and "The Artist", which won at the 2011 Cannes Film Festival. Currently, she stars in NBC's Grimm.
 

Place of Birth

San Diego, CA
 

Birth Name

Elizabeth Tulloch
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

Tulloch is graduate of Harvard University with a double major in English and American Literature and Visual and Environmental Studies.
She grew up in Spain, Uruguay and Argentina.
She is of Scottish descent on her father's side, and Spanish descent on her mother's side.
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Life is Short (2006)
- Sent (2006)
- Ring Tone (2007)
- Uncross the Stars (2008)
- Lakeview Terrace (2008)
- Alpha and Omega (voice, 2010)
- Losing Control (2011)
- The Artist (2011)
Caroline and Jackie (2012)

TELEVISION:
- Quarterlife (regular, 2008)
- Tyranny (recurring, 2010)
- Grimm (regular, 2011-present)
 

Nickname

B
 

Height

5' 6" (168 cm)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts