Bil Dwyer

 

Date Of Birth

March 30, 1962
 

Biography

Bil Dwyer was born and raised in Chicago. He graduated from Southern Illinois University with a degree in radio and television. Previously, he appeared on "The Late Show with Craig Kilborn", "The Martin Short Show", "Late Friday" and "Evening at the Improve". His other credits included "The Test", "Extreme Dodgeball", and The 70's House".

Ultimately, he became part of the reality television show Last Comic Standing season 4 as one of the contestants. He was eliminated on episode 6. Since then, he has appeared on podcasts of Never Not Funny and Battleship Pretension.
 

Place of Birth

Evergreen Park, Illinois
 

Birth Name

William Michael "Bil" Dwyer
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

- He has two children with his wife, Sara.

 

Filmography

2010: Kill Spin (TV series) - Leon
2010: Hot in Cleveland (TV series) - Anders
2010: Funny in Farsi (TV series) - Rex Martin
2010: Clippervention (short) - Bill Strickland
2008: San Saba - Hank
2007-2008: Out of Jimmy's Head (TV series) - Dad
2006: Re-Animated (TV movie) - Jimmy's Dad
2006: Last Comic Standing (TV series) - Himself
2005: The 70's House (TV series) - Bert Van Styles
2003: Dirty Rotten Cheater (TV series) - Host
2002: Comic Remix (TV series)
2000: The Bogus Witch Project (TV movie) - Anchorman ("Into The Woods" segment)
2000: Once and Future Queen
2000: What Planet Are You From? - Husband
2000: A Sudden Loss of Gravity - Andrew
2000: King of the Open Mics - Billy Rockets
2000: BattleBots (TV series) - Play by Play Anchor
1999: The Trouble with Perpetual Deja-Vu - Joe
1998: Shucking the Curve - Rodney
1998: Ally McBeal (TV series) - Bandleader
1998: Ultimate Fan League (TV series) - Host
1997: Little Shots of Happiness - Bill
1996: The Larry Sanders Show (TV series) - Ed
1994: Ski School 2 - Toddorbert

Give a Positive or Negative Rating