Big Rig

 

Date Of Birth

December 17, 1982
 

Biography

Big Rig became known as one of the 20 contestants in the VH1 reality show Daisy of Love, featuring Rock of Love 2 runner-up Daisy De La Joya. On Daisy of Love, the guys are taken into a posh Hollywood Hills mansion and pitted against each other for the niece of boxing star Oscar De La Joya. One of them was eliminated every episode, and Big Rig was sent home on episode 6. He has since risen to fame as a professional wrestler, retiring from his MMA career. Later, he was included in the third season of I Love Money, but the show was canceled before it could air due to a controversy involving one of its contestants.
 

Place of Birth

Vicksburg, Mississippi
 

Birth Name

Jeremiah Riggs
 

Gender

Male
 

Nickname

Big Rig
 

Height

6 Feet
 

Quotes

"Come on, Daisy. Don't be blind"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts