Beth Riesgraf

 

Date Of Birth

August 24, 1978
 

Biography

Beth Riesgraf made her acting debut in 1999, appearing in the MTV series Undressed. She later starred in films such as Scorcher and Struck. In 2005, she took a recurring role in the NBC series My Name is Earl; she later worked again with the series' star, Jason Lee, in then 2007 film Alvin and the Chipmunks. The two were later engaged and had a child together, but soon split up. In 2008 she joined the cast of the TNT drama Leverage.
 

Place of Birth

Belle Plaine, MN
 

Birth Name

Beth Jean Riesgraf
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

FILM:
- Scorcher (2002)
- I Love Your Work (2003)
- Alvin and the Chipmunks (2007)
- Struck (2008)
- Nobody (2009)

TELEVISION:
- My Name is Earl (recurring, 2005-2007)
- Leverage (regular, 2008-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5'7"
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts