Beth Chapman

 

Date Of Birth

October 29, 1967
 

Biography

Beth Smith Chapman was born on October 29, 1967 in Denver, Colorado. She is known as the fifth wife of bounty hunter Duane Chapman and as one of the stars of the reality series Dog the Bounty Hunter. Shoplifting and carrying a concealed weapon are just some of the charges Beth previously faced in the past.

In 2006, Beth and Duane got married at the Hilton Waikoloa Village in Hawaii. They have two children together, Bonnie Joanne Chapman and Garry Chapman.
 

Place of Birth

Denver, Colorado
 

Birth Name

Alice Elizabeth Smith
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

- She is the daughter of Garry Smith, who played in the Professional Baseball League for the Kansas City Athletics.

- She has lived in Hawaii since 1989.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2004-2011: Dog the Bounty Hunter (TV series) - Herself
2008: Celebrity Family Feud (TV series) - Herself
2008: Corner Gas (TV series) - Herself
2006: Dog: The Family Speaks (TV movie) - Himself
2005-2006: The Big Idea with Donny Deutsch (TV series) - Herself
 

Nickname

Beth
 

Height

None
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating