Ben "Benry" Henry

 

Date Of Birth

1986
 

Biography

Ben "Benry" Henry is one of the contestants of Survivor: Nicaragua, the 21st season of the CBS reality series Survivor. A club promoter who takes pride in managing two businesses at the age of 24, he describes himself as controlling, competitive, and crazy-- characteristics that will allegedly give him the edge on the competition. He also believes that his previous work experience as a cameraman for Girls Gone Wild will give him the advantage when it comes to manipulating female contestants.

Benry, who joined Survivor to show the world what it takes to be a champion, names his father John Henry as his inspiration, as well as his friend Matt Oka, who was paralyzed after a 4th of July accident in 2008.
 

Place of Birth

None
 

Birth Name

Ben Henry
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

-He enjoys snowboarding, landscaping and partying with hot girls.

-His pet peeves include snoring, name droppers, and flakes.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

None
 

Nickname

Benry
 

Height

None
 

Quotes

On why he thinks he'll be the sole SURVIVOR: "Because if you look good, you feel good. If you feel good, you play good. If you play good, you get paid good!"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts