Barry Sloane

 

Date Of Birth

February 10, 1981
 

Biography

English actor Barry Sloane is best known for appearing on TV series such as Pleasureland and The Mark of Cain, as well as Revenge, where he currently plays Aiden Mathis. His music training came in handy when he was cast in the film In his Life: The John Lennon Story, which also marked his acting debut. Later would join the cast of Hollyoaks and Hollyoaks Later as Niall Rafferty. After his two-year stint on the drama series, he landed the role of Kieran Callaghan on Holby City. In 2012, he became visible on primetime television as part of the cast of the ABC drama series Revenge.
 

Place of Birth

Liverpool, England, UK
 

Birth Name

Barry Paul Sloan
 

Gender

Male
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2012 Revenge (TV series)
2012 Gotham (TV movie)
2004-2011 Holby City (TV series)
2010 DCI Banks (TV series)
2010 Doctors (TV series)
2010 The Bill (TV series)
2010 Casualty (TV series)
2007-2009 Hollyoaks (TV series)
2008 Hollyoaks Later (TV series)
2007 The Mark of Cain
2004 The Courtroom (TV series)
2004 I'm a Juvenile Delinquent, Jail Me! (TV movie)
2003 Pleasureland (TV movie)
2002-2003 Brookside (TV series)
2000 In His Life: The John Lennon Story (TV movie)
 

Nickname

Barry
 

Height

6' 2" (1.88 m)
 

Quotes

None