Autumn Reeser


Date Of Birth

September 21, 1980


Actress Autumn Reeser rose to fame as Taylor Townsend on the drama series The O.C. Since then, she has appeared in more movies and television shows, and has become a spokesperson for Clean & Clear.

Born on September 21, 1980, she attended Carlsbad High School before studying at UCLA. As an actress, she made her debut as Ventu Girl in Star Trek: Voyager and then lingered on the TV circuit as she landed guest roles on Maybe It's Me, Birds of Prey, CSI and Cold Case. In 2001, she was cast as Alison, a recurring character on the show Grounded for Life. After her stint ended, she moved on to play Angela on Complete Savages for 12 episodes before landing a spot on The O.C., which became her most notable role yet.

Most recently, Reeser appeared on Valentine as Phoebe Valentine, on Entourage as Lizzie Grant and on Raising the Bar as Ashley Hastings. She now stars on No Ordinary Family as Katie Andrews.

Place of Birth

La Jolla, California, USA

Birth Name

Autumn Alicia Reeser



Fun Facts

-She has been married to writer/director Jesse Warren since May 2009.




2002 The Brady Bunch in the White House
2003 The Plagiarist
2004 The Girl Next Door
2004 Art Thief Musical!
2005 Our Very Own
2006 Americanese
2007 Palo Alto
2007 Nature of the Beast
2008 Lost Boys: The Tribe
2008 The American Mall
2009 Possessions
2010 Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball




5' 4" (1.63 m)



Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts