Audrina Patridge

 

Date Of Birth

May 9, 1985
 

Biography

Audrina Patridge was born in Placentia, California, and grew up in nearby Yorba Linda. After moving to Los Angeles, she began working as a receptionist at Quixote Studios. She joined the MTV reality series The Hills when she became friends with Laguna Beach star Lauren Conrad, and her roommate Heidi Montag. Patridge went on to become one of the more recognizable faces in the series, appearing from the second to sixth seasons of the show.

On the back of her success on The Hills, Patridge launched her Hollywood career, making her acting debut on the straight-to-DVD film Into The Blue 2: The Reef. Her first major film, Sorority Row, was also released in 2009. Patridge also recently joined the ABC series Dancing with the Stars, becoming one of the more popular couples until her surprise elimination in the sixth week.

Patridge has since been slated to appear in a reality series called Audrina, which documents her life after starring on The Hills. She then appeared on the film Take Me Home Tonight and the YOBI.tv "Dream Maker" webseries.
 

Place of Birth

Placentia, CA
 

Birth Name

Audrina Cathleen Patridge
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

- She appeared in three Maxim Hot 100 lists, peaking at #12 in the 2010 list.
 

Filmography

2011: Honey 2 - Melinda
2011: Audrina (TV series) - Herself
2010: Dancing with the Stars (TV series) - Contestant
2006-2010: The Hills (TV series) - Herself
2009: Sorority Row - Megan
2009: Into the Blue 2: The Reef (video) - Kelsey
2009: Family Guy (TV series) - Herself (voice)
 

Height

5' 7"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts