Aubrey O'Day

 

Date Of Birth

February 11, 1984
 

Biography

Aubrey Morgan O' Day of Danity Kane was born February 11, 1984 in San Francisco California.  This Irish girl started her singing career at the tender age of three, and has been a part of various musical productions including Annie, the Sound of Music, A Chorus Line, Fiddler on the Roof and The Wizard of Oz.  During her teenage years, she was affiliated with the On Stage Theatre Company.  She graduated from La Quinta High School in 2001, where she was an active dancer and cheerleader.  Aubrey attended college in the University of Irvine.  Aside from being a member of the Alpha Chi Omega Sorority, she also won a number of talent competitions in the mentioned University.  This girl is not only blessed with a great talent, she is gifted with a kind heart as well.  Aubrey is involved in different charities.  She volunteers for battered women's shelters and refugee centers.  She has even founded a group of her own, the FAN (Fight AIDS Now) Organization.

Aubrey stepped into television limelight when she joined MTV's reality show Making the Band 3.  She belonged to the final group of five females who named themselves Danity Kane.  During the third season of Making the Band 3, Audrey had her share of sad and disappointing stories but the girl held on to her dreams.  There was a time when Diddy wanted to send her home because she caught a cold but she insisted on staying, saying that the group needed her.  And though Aubrey had been upset with the times her parts were cut on the record, she did not give up. She left the group in 2008 to pursue her other interests, such as modeling and fashion design. She appeared in the Braodway musical Hairspray, as well as the comedy American High School. She later booked her own reality TV show called All About Aubrey in 2011. She embarked on a solo career and also graced the pages of several fashion magazines. Later on, she was cast as a contestant in the reality competition Celebrity Apprentice.
 

Place of Birth

San Francisco, California
 

Birth Name

Aubrey Morgan O'Day
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2012: The Apprentice (TV series)
2011: All About Aubrey (TV series) - Herself
2009: American High School (video) - Hilary Weiss
2008-2009: Making the Band 4 (TV series) - Herself
2005-2006: Making the Band 3 (TV series) - Herself
 

Nickname

Aubrey
 

Height

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts