Ashley Massaro

 

Date Of Birth

.May 26, 1979
 

Biography

Ashley Massaro became the second member of Zhan Hu to be voted off Survivor: China.  She was also the second person voted off overall.  Massaro, a WWE wrestler, was hurt on Survivor by becoming ill.  She got violently sick at one point, maing her seem like a weak player to her tribe mates.  It also didn't help that she was at odds from the get go with Dave Cruser, the self-proclaimed leader of Zhan Hu.  It was Dave who led the charge to vote off Ashley. 

Exclusive Interview: Ashley Massaro

Bio:

Ashley Massaro appears as a contestant on the 15th season of the hit CBS reality television series, Survivor: China. A native of the Big Apple, she was born on May 26, 1979, and presently lives in East Northport, New York. As she grew up in Long Island, she watched her father, uncle and brother compete in the sport of amateur wrestling, which would be an influence later on for her to work with World Wrestling Entertainment. She also took an athletic path and became a gymnast, along with participating in Miss Hawaiian Tropic beauty pageants. She won the title of Miss Hawaiian Tropic USA in 2002, and even Miss Hawaiian Tropic Canada in 2005.

Her current occupation is as both model and professional wrestler for the WWE. She first came to them during the 2005 RAW Diva Search, defeating seven other finalists in order to win a one-year contract with the organization. She has toured around the world and appears before thousands of people during arena shows, roughly four times every week. She has appeared on Pay-Per-View, Smackdown , and WWE Raw . She has even traveled to Kuwait, Iraq, and Afghanistan in order to provide entertainment and support for American military troops.



(Photo courtesy of CBS)
 

Place of Birth

Babylon, New York
 

Birth Name

Ashley Marie Massaro
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

Ashley Is a WWE Diva Working o the RAW Brand
Is a Playboy Cover Girl in March 2007
Won The 2005 RAW Diva Search
 

Awards

.
 

Filmography

.
 

Nickname

Dirty Diva
 

Height

5ft 5in (1,65m)
 

Quotes

.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts