Arianna Afsar


Date Of Birth

July, 1991


16-year-old Arianna Afsar is part of the top 36 of the eighth season of American Idol. She joined the show through auditions held in Phoenix, and is also known as the girl who works actively in her own philanthropic organization.

Slideshow: American Idol 8: The Official Top 36
Slideshow: American Idol 8: Top 36 Revealed

Place of Birth

San Diego, California

Birth Name

Arianna Ayesha Afsar



Fun Facts

Founded Adopt-A-Grand-Friend, Was Miss Outstanding Teen Runner-Up, Inland Idol Contestent, Miss San Diego County
She is German and Bengali



Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts