Amy Nuttall

 

Date Of Birth

June 7, 1982
 

Biography

Amy Nuttall is an English actress who became famous for her role as Chloe Atkinson on the British soap opera Emmerdale. She also has the distinction of being the youngest actress to ever understudy and play the lead role of Christine in The Phantom of the Opera. Her other theater credits include productions of My Fair Lady, Guys and Dolls, and Cabaret. At present, Nuttall plays Ethel on TV series Downton Abbey.
 

Place of Birth

Bolton, Lancashire, England, UK
 

Birth Name

Amy Abigail Nuttall
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She was in a four-year relationship with Emmerdale co-star Ben Freeman.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2010-present Downton Abbey (TV series)
2009 Hotel Babylon (TV series)
2000-2005 Emmerdale (TV series)
2005 Hotel Babylon (TV movie)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 5" (1.65 m)
 

Quotes

None