Amber Stevens West

 

Date Of Birth

October 7, 1986
 

Biography

Amber Stevens West made her debut as an actress in 2005 on the TV series Complete Savages. This was followed by a series of guest roles on The Bold and the Beautiful, and CSI, as well as minor roles in films like The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift, The Beast and Nothing For Something.

West, who graduated from Beverly Hills High School, is best known for her role as Ashleigh on the ABC Family Channel series Greek, which ended its four-season run in March 2011. At present, she is part of the NBC series The Carmichael Show.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, California
 

Birth Name

Amber Dawn Stevens
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She has modeled for Charlotte Russe and is presently represented by Nu Talent Agency.
 

Filmography

2015-present The Carmichael Show (TV Series)
2016 The Bet
2014-2015 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
2015 Chasing Life (TV Series)
2015 Your Family or Mine (TV Series)
2014 Keep It Together (TV Movie)
2014 New Girl (TV Series)
2014 Jessabelle
2014 22 Jump Street
2013 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
2012 90210 (TV Series)
2012 Ben and Kate (TV Series)
2012 The Distance Between (Short)
2012 Baby Daddy (TV Series)
2012 The Kitchen
2012 The Amazing Spider-Man
2012 The Madame (Short)
2012 Joey Dakota (TV Movie)
2011 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
2011 Friends with Benefits (TV Series)
2007-2011 Greek (TV series)
2011 Grey's Anatomy (TV series)
2011 Friends with Benefits (TV series)
2009 Fired Up!
2009 Nothing for Something (short)
2007 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV series)
2007 The Beast (TV movie)
2006 The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift
2006 Super Bowl's Greatest Commercials: Top 40 Countdown (TV movie)
2005 The Bold and the Beautiful (TV series)
2005 Complete Savages (TV series)
 

Height

5'9"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts