Amber Riley

 

Date Of Birth

February 15, 1986
 

Biography

Amber Riley graduated from La Mirada Roadhouse High School. She initially auditioned for American Idol, but was turned down by the producers. Her first on-screen role was in the 2002 TV movie St. Sass. Her biggest break came when she joined the TV series Glee, in 2009; her character, diva-in-the-making Mercedes Jones, is known for her soulful vocal performances.
 

Place of Birth

Los Angeles, CA
 

Birth Name

Amber Patrice Riley
 

Gender

None
 

Fun Facts

None
 

Awards

- Screen Actors Guild Award, Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series, 2010 (for Glee)
 

Filmography

TELEVISION:
- St. Sass (2002)
- Glee (regular, 2009-present)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

NA
 

Quotes

None

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts