Amber Siyavus

 

Date Of Birth

March 17, 1980
 

Biography

When she joined Big Brother, Amber was working as a cocktail waitress from Las Vegas, Nevada. Her hobbies include bowling, swimming, movies and computers. She likes to play golf, softball and basketball and she enjoys outdoor activities such as walking her dog, laying out and exploring parks with her daughter. She prefers to eat salad, quesadillas, tacos, nachos, tiramisu, chicken fingers, fettuccine, mozzarella sticks, ice cream, milkshakes and crab legs among others. Her favorite actors are Adam Sandler, Kevin Spacey, Nicholas Cage, Samuel Jackson, Jack Nicholson, Brad Pitt, Mark Wahlberg, Eddie Murphy, Will Smith, Drew Barrymore, Meg Ryan, Julia Roberts, Cameron Diaz, Jennifer Aniston, Jada Pinkett Smith, Lindsey Lohan and Hilary Duff. Amber was previous;y married, but now is seperated.

On Big Brother 8, Amber was evicted on Day 62. She was known for beating Daniele in the opening round on Power of 10. She lost the challenge though, only winning $1,000 in the end.



(Photo courtesy of CBS)
 

Birth Name

Amber Tomcavage
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2007: Big Brother (TV series) - Herself

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts