Amber Heard

 

Date Of Birth

April 22, 1986
 

Biography

Amber Heard dropped out of school in order to pursue a career in modeling at the age of 17. She then worked her way into the Hollywood scene and landed roles in Jack & Bobby, Friday Night Lights, and The Mountain. After numerous guest roles, she was cast in All the Boys Love Mandy Lane, playing the titular character. This led to yet another major gig for Heard, who returned to the small screen to play Greta Matthews on Hidden Palms. The series, unfortunately, was short-lived.

From 2008 to 2010, Heard concentrated on doing movies such as Pineapple Express, Never Back Down, Zomebieland, The Stepfather, The River Why, Ward and The Informers. At present, she stars as Maureen on the series The Playboy Club.
 

Place of Birth

Austin, Texas, USA
 

Birth Name

Amber Laura Heard
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She owns a gun.

-She dates men and women.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2012 Syrup
2011 The Playboy Club (TV series)
2011 The Rum Diary
2011 Drive Angry 3D
2010 The Cleveland Show (TV series)
2010 The Ward
2010 The River Why
2010 And Soon the Darkness
2009 The Stepfather
2009 Zombieland
2009 The Joneses
2009 ExTerminators
2008 The Informers
2008 Pineapple Express
2008 Never Back Down
2007 Californication (TV series)
2007 Hidden Palms (TV series)
2007 Remember the Daze
2007 Day 73 with Sarah (short)
2007/I Spin
2006 All the Boys Love Mandy Lane
2006 Criminal Minds (TV series)
2006 Alpha Dog
2006 The Prince (TV movie)
2006 Price to Pay
2005 North Country
2005 Drop Dead Sexy
2005 The O.C. (TV series)
2005 SideFX
2004 The Mountain (TV series)
2004 Friday Night Lights
2004 Jack & Bobby (TV series)
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 8" (1.73 m)
 

Quotes

I've worked really hard to bring something more to "pretty girl" roles over the years. I consider it a challenge.

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts