Allison Harvard

 

Date Of Birth

January 8, 1988
 

Biography

Allison Harvard became known as one of the contestants in America's Next Top Model12. She was the runner-up that season and lost to winner Teyona Anderson, but has gained a huge fanbase for her talents. Aside from modeling, she is an artist and photographer. Her work includes the art for the novel The Story Told at Night by Lisa Kuznetsova. She later signed with Nous Model Management in Los Angeles and has been featured in karmaloop.com. In 2011, she returned to America's Next Top Model Cycle 17, also dubbed the All-Star Cycle. There, Allison joined other alums for another shot at the title. The winner will be receiving a special spread in Vogue Italia and a contract with CoverGirl cosmetics, in addition to joining the Express fashion campaign and a chance to become a correspondent on Extra.
 

Place of Birth

New Orleans, Louisiana
 

Gender

Female
 

Filmography

2009: America's Next Top Model (TV series) - Herself
 

Nickname

creepy chan

Give a Positive or Negative Rating