Allie Crandell


Date Of Birth



Model and television personality Allie Crandell was born on 1987 in Sacramento, California. She is best known for appearing on the MTV reality series The City. In 2007, she sent her pictures to an agency, and was subsequently signed to Wilhelmina Models. Since then, her credits included a feature as’s model of the week and the Shayne Ward video for “No Promises and the Duran Duran video for “Falling Down,” in addition to several campaigns. She also appeared alongside Erin Heatherton and Camilla Finn in a V Magazine editorial courtesy of noted fashion photographer Ellen von Unwerth. In 2009, she transferred to One Model Management and later joined Independent Models in London as well.

Place of Birth

Sacramento, California

Birth Name

Alexandra Crandell



Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts