Alison Haislip

 

Date Of Birth

February 6, 1981
 

Biography

Alison Haislip started singing at the tender age of 3 and got exposed to acting nine years later. The former Ford model first appeared in the 2004 movie Internet Date, which led to a string of projects such as Coffee, Hotties, Believers Among Us and Indigo Hearts.

In 2007, Haislip, who took up theater at Boston College, got her break as the host of "The Feed" segment on Attack of the Show!, where she often served as the substitute for Olivia Munn. A year later, she was hired as a full-time correspondent on the program.

Haislip's other hosting credits include a weekly podcast for g4's website, American Ninja Warrior, and NBC's The Voice as the backstage and social networking correspondent. Additionally, she also has video blogs on her official website where she interacts with her fans.
 

Place of Birth

Tewksbury, New Jersey, U.S.A
 

Birth Name

Alison Fesq Haislip
 

Gender

Female
 

Fun Facts

-She previously worked as a bartender.
 

Awards

None
 

Filmography

2011 The Voice
2011 Division III: Football's Finest
2009 Untitled New York Project (U.N.Y.P.)
2010 Heart of Now
2010 The Etiquette Ninjas (video)
2010 Last Moments of Relationships (TV series)
2010 CES '10: Attack of the Show Live from the 2010 Consumer Electronic Show (TV movie)
2010 Trading Eights (TV series)
2009 The Donner Party
2008-present Attack of the Show!
2008 Reno 911! (TV series)
2007 I Hate My 30's (TV series)
2007 Into the Arms of Strangers
2007 The Indian
2006 Joe Lies (short)
2006 Wasted
2005 Unseen (video short)
2005 Indigo Hearts
2005 Believers Among Us
2004 Hotties
2004 Coffee (short)
2004 Internet Date
 

Nickname

None
 

Height

5' 7" (1.70 m)
 

Quotes

None