Alexandra Breckenridge


Date Of Birth

May 15, 1982


Alexandra Breckenridge became interested in acting during her teens, when she moved to Los Angeles. After making her debut in the film Locust Valley, she appeared in several television shows, including Freaks and Geeks, Dawson's Creek and Opposite Sex. She also starred in several films such as Big Fat Liar and She's The Man.

Breckenridge later took a regular role in the FX series Dirt, as tabloid reporter Will McPherson. She also contributed her voice to many episodes of Family Guy, and held recurring roles in True Blood, Life Unexpected, and the short-lived The Ex List. In 2011, she became part of the series American Horror Story. She was also cast in the 2013 TV series Save Me, which stars Anne Heche. At present, she plays Jessie Anderson on AMC's The Walking Dead.

Place of Birth

Bridgeport, CT

Birth Name

Alexandra Hetherington Breckenridge



Fun Facts

- She is the niece of NCIS actor Michael Weatherly.

- She is a photographer whose work has been featured in several Los Angeles galleries.


2015-present The Walking Dead (TV Series)
2015 Extant (TV Series)
2015 Always Watching: A Marble Hornets Story
2015 Zipper
2005-2014 Family Guy (TV Series)
2014 Rake (TV Series)
2011-2013 American Horror Story (TV Series)
2013 Save Me (TV Series)
2012 Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse (Video Game)
2012 Men at Work (TV Series)
2012 Ticket Out
2011 Cooper and Stone (TV Movie)
2011 True Blood (TV Series)
2011 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
2011 Darkest Hour (Short)
2010 True Love (TV Movie)
2010 Life Unexpected (TV Series)
2010 Sons of Tucson (TV Series)
2008-2009 The Ex List (TV Series)
2009 The Bridge to Nowhere
2008 Cavalcade of Cartoon Comedy (TV Series)
2007-2008 Dirt (TV Series)
2008 The Art of Travel
2007 Psych (TV Series)
2006 Family Guy (Video Game)
2006 Jack Rabbit (Short)
2006 American Dad! (TV Series)
2006 She's the Man
2005 Murder Book (TV Movie)
2005 Sex, Love & Secrets (TV Series)
2005 Rings (Video short)
2005 Medium (TV Series)
2005 Romy and Michele: In the Beginning (TV Movie)
2004 JAG (TV Series)
2004 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
2004 Mystery Girl (TV Short)
2003 D.E.B.S. (Short)
2002 Slasher Flick (Short)
2002 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
2002 Vampire Clan
2001-2002 Undeclared (TV Series)
2002 Wishcraft
2002 Big Fat Liar
2002 Charmed (TV Series)
2002 Orange County
2000 Opposite Sex (TV Series)
2000 Freaks and Geeks (TV Series)
2000 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
1999 Locust Valley (TV Movie)
1998 Even the Losers (TV Movie)




5' 7 1/2"

Give a Positive or Negative Rating