Aimee Teegarden


Date Of Birth

October 10, 1989


Aimee Teegarden began her career as a model, appearing in several ad campaigns, before shifting to television. She made her acting debut in a 2003 episode of Cold Case, and later appeared in Hannah Montana, Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide and CSI: Miami. In 2006, she joined the cast of Friday Night Lights, playing Julie Taylor-- her most famous role thus far. Later she became part of Aim High, Star-Crossed and Notorious.

Place of Birth

Downey, CA

Birth Name

Aimee Richelle Teegarden



Fun Facts

- Aimee's question at the Miss Teen USA 2007 pageant resulted in the infamous rambling response from contestant (and later The Amazing Race contestant) Caitlin Upton.


2016 Notorious (TV Series)
2016 My Bakery in Brooklyn
2016 The Ranch (TV Series)
2014 Star-Crossed (TV Series)
2011-2013 Aim High (TV Series)
2013 Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (TV Movie)
2013 Love and Honor
2012 The Selection (TV Movie)
2012 Ladies of Rap (TV Series)
2011 Beneath the Darkness
2011 Prom
2011 Scream 4
2006-2011 Friday Night Lights (TV Series)
2011 Beautiful Wave
2010 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
2009 Legend of the Seeker (TV Series)
2009 For Sale by Owner
2009 Call of the Wild
2009 The Perfect Age of Rock 'n' Roll
2009 90210 (TV Series)
2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
2007 Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (TV Series)
2006 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
2005 Sailing for Madagascar (Short)
2003 Cold Case (TV Series)



Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts