Aaron Kelly

 

Date Of Birth

April 2, 1993
 

Biography

Aaron Kelly was born on April 2, 1993 in Davenport, FL. Because of difficult circumstances between his parents, he was adopted by his aunt and uncle at an early age, and moved to Sonestown, PA at age 5.

He began performing when he was nine years old, opening for acts such as Loretta Lynn and the Marshall Tucker Band. He also joined PAX's America's Most Talented Kid at age 11. He currently studies at Pennsylvania Cyber Charter School and lists photography and soccer as his hobbies.

He joined American Idol through auditions in Orlando, after winning the American Idol Experience attraction in Disney World, making him the first person to meet the judges that day. He was eliminated during Top 4 week.

Top 24: "Here Comes Goodbye" - Rascal Flatts Top 20: "My Girl" - The Temptations
Top 16: "I'm Already There" - Lonestar
Top 12: "Angie" - Rolling Stones
Top 11: "I Don't Want To Miss A Thing" - Aerosmith
Top 10: "Ain't No Sunshine" - Bill Withers
Top 9 Week 1: "The Long and Winding Road" - The Beatles (bottom three)
Top 9 Week 2: "Blue Suede Shoes" - Carl Perkins
Top 7: "I Believe I Can Fly" - R. Kelly (bottom three)
Top 6: "You've Got A Way" - Shania Twain
Top 5: "Fly Me To The Moon" - Kate Ballard (eliminated)
 

Place of Birth

Davenport, FL
 

Birth Name

Aaron Wayne Kelly
 

Gender

Male
 

Nickname

Aaron

Give a Positive or Negative Rating

Assign Points 0pts