Aaron Carter


Date Of Birth



Aaron Carter's Biography:

Aaron Carter was born on December 7, 1987 in Tampa, Florida. He is known to be the younger brother of celebrity Nick Carter . He established himself as a heartthrob at a young age by performing hip-hop and romantic ballads. Previously, he released several albums and a compilation of music videos. Eventually, he also dived into acting and landed guest appearances on television series like Sabrina the Teenage Witch, 7th Heaven , and Lizzie McGuire.

Moreover, Aaron Carter starred as himself on the reality television show House of Carters. In the show, he claimed that although he is the considered as the baby among the siblings, he has a very mature mind next to Nick. Despite his description about himself, his siblings considered him as weird, lazy and unorganized. In 2009, Aaron Carter was cast as one of the celebrities competing on the ninth season of Dancing with the Stars.

Place of Birth


Birth Name

Aaron Charles Carter



Fun Facts







.airboy,a.c, and big





Give a Positive or Negative Rating