San Diego Comic-Con 2012: Saturday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Glee,' 'The Vampire Diaries,' 'Once Upon a Time,' 'True Blood' and More
San Diego Comic-Con 2012: Saturday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Glee,' 'The Vampire Diaries,' 'Once Upon a Time,' 'True Blood' and More
Laurel Brown
Laurel Brown
Senior Writer, BuddyTV
The San Diego Comic-Con is just around the corner, so it's time to get planning. We've got all of the television-related panel and event information for Saturday (July 14) right here, so check it out!

Warehouse 13 is available on Amazon Prime.


Saturday, July 14

10:00-10:45am -- Warehouse 13 -- Featuring Eddie McClintock, Joanne Kelly, Saul Rubinek, Allison Scagliotti and Jack Kenny -- Moderated by Damian Holbrook -- Ballroom 20

10:00-11:00am -- Attack of the Show -- Featuring Candace Bailey, Sara Underwood, Matt Mira, Blair Butler, Vinny Rutherford and Joshua Brentano -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

10:30-11:30am -- Marvel Television Presents -- Featuring Jeph Loeb -- Room 6BCF

10:30-11:30am -- Creating Animated TV Series -- Featuring Alan Burnett, David Corbett, Henry Gilroy, Craig Miller and Andrew Robinson -- Room 8

11:00-11:45am -- Once Upon a Time -- Featuring Edward Kitsis, Adam Horowitz, Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Lana Parrilla, Josh Dallas, Emilie de Ravin and Meghan Ory -- Moderated by William Keck -- Ballroom 20

11:00am-12:00pm -- Avatar the Last Airbender: Beginning and Beyond -- Featuring Bobby Rubio, DJ Welch, Kevin Coppa and Dante Basco -- Moderated by Avatar_Mom -- Room 28E

11:15am-12:15pm -- Cartoon Network: Adventure Time -- Featuring Pendleton Ward, Jeremy Shada and Tom Kenny -- Room 6A

12:00-12:45pm -- Futurama -- Featuring Matt Groening, David X. Cohen, Billy West, Katey Sagal, John DiMaggio and Maurice LaMarche -- Ballroom 20

12:30-1:30pm -- Phineas and Ferb -- Featuring Dan Povenmire, Jeff "Swampy" Marsh, Vincent Martella, Alyson Stoner and Dee Bradley Baker -- Room 6A

12:45-1:30pm -- The Simpsons -- Featuring Matt Groening, Al Jean, Mike Anderson and Yeardley Smith -- Moderated by David Mirkin -- Ballroom 20

1:00-2:00pm -- TV Guide Magazine: Fan Favorites -- Featuring Nathan Fillion, David Giuntoli, Joel McHale, Tyler Posey, Maggie Q, Matt Smith and more -- Moderated by Debra Birnbaum -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

1:45-2:30pm --  Family Guy --  Featuring Seth MacFarlane, Alex Bornstein, Mila Kunis, Seth Green, Mike Henry, Mark Hentemann and Steve Callaghan --  Ballroom 20

2:00-3:00pm -- Star Wars: The Clone Wars: Onto Season 5 -- Featuring Dave Filoni and Matt Michnovetz -- Moderated by Pablo Hidalgo -- Room 6DE

2:00-3:00pm -- Lost Podcast and Beyond -- Featuring Jay Glatfelter and Jack Glatfelter -- Room 28E

2:00-3:00pm -- Alphas -- Featuring the stars of the show -- Moderated by Geoff Boucher -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

2:30-3:15pm -- American Dad -- Featuring Seth MacFarlane, Wendy Schaal, Scott Grimes, Rachael MacFarlane, Dee Bradley Baker, Mike Barker and Matt Weitzman -- Ballroom 20

3:00-4:00pm -- Grimm Q&A/Season 2 Preview -- Featuring David Giuntoli, Russell Hornsby, Bitsie Tulloch, Silas Weir Mitchell, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bree Turner, Jim Kouf, David Greenwalt, Norberto Barba, Sean Hayes and Todd Milliner -- Room 6A

3:00-4:00pm -- The Write Stuff V -- Featuring Javier Grillo-Marxuach, Ashley E. Miller, Steve Kriozere, Steve Melching, Gabrielle Stanton, Dave Simkins, Jose Molina, Amy Berg and Mark A. Altman -- Room 24ABC

3:00-4:00pm -- Being Human -- Featuring Sam Witwer, Meaghan Rath, Sam Huntington and Anna Fricke -- Moderated by Drusilla Moorhouse -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

3:30-4:30pm -- Disney Channel Television Animation -- Featuring Noah Z. Jones, Maxwell Atoms, Alex Hirsch, Craig McCracken and Lauren Faust -- Moderated by Eric Coleman -- Room 5AB

3:30-4:15pm -- The Vampire Diaries -- Featuring Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Ian Somerhalder, Michael Trevino, Zach Roerig, Kevin Williamson and Julie Plec -- Ballroom 20

4:00-5:00pm -- The Following Screening and Q&A -- Featuring Kevin Williamson, Marcos Siega, Kevin Bacon and James Purefoy -- Room 6BCF

4:00-5:00pm -- Showtime: Shameless -- Featuring William H. Macy, Emmy Rossum, Justin Chatwin, Jeremy Allen White and more -- Moderated by Mike O'Malley -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

4:30-5:15pm -- True Blood Panel and Q&A session -- Featuring Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer, Alan Ball, Ryan Kwanten, Sam Trammell, Rutina Wesley, Nelsan Ellis, Deborah Ann Woll, Kristin Bauer von Straten, Joe Manganiello and Chris Meloni -- Moderated by Tim Stack -- Ballroom 20

5:00-6:00pm -- Glee -- Featuring Brad Falchuk, Lea Michele, Cory Monteith, Naya Rivera, Kevin McHale and Jenna Ushkowitz -- Moderated by Michael Ausiello -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

5:15-6:00pm -- Person of Interest Screening and Q&A -- Featuring Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson, Taraji P. Henson, Kevin Chapman and Greg Plageman -- Room 6BCF

6:00-7:00pm -- Revolution Pilot Screening and Q&A -- Featuring Eric Kripke, Billy Burke, Giancarlo Esposito and Tracy Spiridakos -- Room 6BCF

7:15-8:15pm -- MythBusters -- Featuring Adam Savage, Jamie Hyneman, Tory Belleci, Grant Imahara and Kari Byron -- Room 6BCF

8:00-11:00pm -- Hall H and Ballroom 20 Panel Playback -- Room 25ABC

8:15-9:15pm -- Lost Girl -- Featuring Anna Silk, Kris Holden-Ried, Ksenia Solo and Jay Firestone -- Room 6BCF

8:15-9:15pm -- Femme Fatales Revealed: Behind the Scenes of TV's Newest Hit -- Featuring Mark A. Altman, Steve Kriozere, Joe Kraemer and more -- Room 6DE

Click here for more details and to see the full San Diego Comic-Con 2012 Saturday panel schedule.

Wednesday/Thursday Schedule 
Friday Schedule 
Sunday Schedule
 
(Images courtesy of The CW, FOX, ABC and HBO)


News from our partners