Comic-Con 2014: Friday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Game of Thrones,' 'Sleepy Hollow' and More
Comic-Con 2014: Friday Schedule for TV-Related Events -- 'Game of Thrones,' 'Sleepy Hollow' and More
Jeff Dodge
Jeff Dodge
Staff Writer, BuddyTV
Everyone's eagerly anticipating San Diego Comic-Con 2014. So to help you plan for the big event, here are all the television-related panels and event information for Friday, July 25.

Not all titles featured on BuddyTV are available through Amazon Prime.


Friday, July 25

10-11am -- Cartoon Network's Uncle Grandpa and Clarence -- Featuring creator Pete Browngardt, Kevin Michael Richardson, Eric Bauza, creator Spencer Rothbell, Tom Kenny and Eric Edelstein -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

10-11am -- Inside The Big Bang Theory's Writers' Room -- The executive producers and writers share secrets behind TV's #1 comedy -- Ballroom 20

11am-12pm -- Cartoon Network's Adventure Time: Never-Before-Seen Footage and Panel -- Featuring Jeremy Shada, John DiMaggio, Tom Kenny and more -- Moderated by Tom Kenny -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

11am-12pm -- Teen Wolf Fanworks Discussion -- Featuring  daunt, Febricant, magneticwave, rashaka, the_deep_magic and zjofierose -- Room 29A


11:15am-12:15pm -- Nickelodeon's Legend of Korra: Book 3: Sneak Peek Screening and Panel -- Featuring executive producer and creator team Bryan Konietzko and Mike DiMartino, and stars Janet Varney, David Faustino, P.J. Byrne, Seychelle Gabriel and Mindy Sterling -- Moderated by Megan Casey -- Ballroom 20

11:30am-12:30pm -- iZombie: Pilot Screening and Q&A -- Featuring stars Rose McIver, Malcolm Goodwin, Rahul Kohli and Robert Buckley, and executive producers Rob Thomas and Diane Ruggiero-Wright -- Room 6BCF


11:45am-12:45pm -- Hub Network's My Little Pony Friendship is Magic and My Little Pony Equestria Girls: Sneak Peek and Q&A -- Featuring members of the Hasbro Studios team and voice talent -- Room 6A

12-1pm -- The Art of Babylon 5: Panel -- Featuring production designer John Iacovelli, art directors Mark-Louis Walters and Roland Rosenkranz, graphic artist Alan Kobayashi and concept artist/set designer Timothy Earls -- Room 23ABC

12:15-1pm -- [adult swim]'s The Venture Bros.: Panel and Q&A -- Featuring co-creators Jackson Publick and Doc Hammer -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

12:20-1:20pm -- The Walking Dead: Sneak Preview and Q&A -- Featuring stars Andrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, Melissa McBride, Chad Coleman and Michael Cudlitz, executive producer/showrunner Scott Gimple, executive producers Robert Kirkman, Gale Anne Hurd and Dave Alpert, and special effects makeup supervisor/executive producer Greg Nicotero -- Moderated by Chris Hardwick -- Hall H


12:30-1:30pm -- Bones -- Featuring stars David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel, and executive producer Stephen Nathan -- Ballroom 20


12:30-1:30pm -- Resurrection: First Look and Q&A -- Featuring executive producers Michelle Fazekas, Tara Butters and Aaron Zelman, and stars Omar Epps, Kurtwood Smith, Frances Fisher and Devin Kelley -- Moderated by Michael Schneider -- Room 6DE


1-1:45pm -- [adult swim]'s The Triumph/McBrayer Panel -- Featuring co-creator and voice of Triumph the Insult Comic Dog Robert Smigel, co-creator Michael Koman and star Jack McBrayer -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

1-2pm -- Disney Channel's Gravity Falls: Sneak Peek and Q&A -- Featuring creator/executive producer Alex Hirsch and stars Kristen Schaal, Jason Ritter and Thurop Van Orman -- Room 6A

1:30-2:30pm -- Wayward Pines: World Premiere Pilot Screening and Q&A -- Featuring stars Matt Dillon, Melissa Leo, Toby Jones, Carla Gugino, Terrence Howard, Reed Diamond, Shannyn Sossamon, Tim Griffin and Charlie Tahan, and executive producers M. Night Shyamalan, Donald De Line, Chad Hodge and Ashwin Rajan -- Moderated by Rob Moynihan -- Room 5AB

1:40-2:40pm -- Game of Thrones: Panel and Q&A -- Featuring author George R.R. Martin, executive producers/writers David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, and stars Gwendoline Christie, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Natalie Dormer, Kit Harington, Rose Leslie, Rory McCann, Pedro Pascal, Sophie Turner and Maisie Wiliams -- Hall H


1:45-2:30pm -- [adult swim]'s Rick and Morty -- Featuring executive producers Dan Harmon and Justin Roiland, and stars Spencer Grammer and Chris Parnell -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

1:45-2:45pm -- Entertainment Weekly: Brave New Warriors -- Featuring actors Freddie Highmore, Brenton Thwaites and more -- Ballroom 20

2-3pm -- The Character of Music -- Featuring Paul Haslinger, Christopher C. Rogers, Chris Bacon, Christopher Nelson, Danny Jacob, Dan Povenmire and Swampy Marsh -- Moderated by Anne Cecere -- Room 32AB

2:15-3:15pm -- Starz's Outlander -- Featuring writer/executive producer Ronald D. Moore, author Diana Gabaldon and cast members Caitriona Balfe, Sam Heughan, Tobias Menzies, Graham McTavish and Lotte Verbeek -- Room 6A

2:30-3:15pm -- [adult swim]'s Mike Tyson Mysteries: First Look and Panel -- Featuring Mike Tyson, Rachel Ramras, Jim Rash and producer Hugh Davidson -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

3-4pm -- Marvel Television Presents Agents of SHIELD and Agent Center -- Featuring Marvel's head of television Jeph Loeb -- Ballroom 20


3:15-4pm -- [adult swim]'s Robot Chicken -- Featuring co-creators/executive producers Seth Green and Matthew Senreich, co-head writer Tom Root, writer/director Zeb Wells and actor/writer Breckin Meyer -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

3:15-4:15pm -- The 100: Video Presentation and Q&A -- Featuring cast members and executive producer Jason Rothenberg -- Room 6BCF


3:30-4:30pm -- Bates Motel: Video Debut, Panel and Q&A -- Featuring executive producers Carlton Cuse and Kerry Ehrin, and stars Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore, Olivia Cooke and Nestor Carbonell -- Moderated by Dan Snierson -- Room 6A

3:30-5:30pm -- Showrunners Documentary Film: Sneak Peek Screening and Q&A -- Featuring filmmakers and guests -- Horton Grand Theatre

4-5pm -- Bob's Burgers: Never-Before-Seen Footage and Q&A -- Featuring creator/executive producer Loren Bouchard, executive producer Jim Dauterive and stars H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal and Larry Murphy -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

4:15-5:15pm -- The Originals: Video Presentation and Q&A -- Featuring executive producer Julie Plec, co-executive producer Mmichael Narducci and stars Joseph Morgan, Daniel Gillies, Phoebe Tonkin, Charles Michael Davis, Leah Pipes and Danielle Campbell -- Ballroom 20


4:30-5:30pm -- Falling Skies: Never-Before-Seen Footage and Panel -- Featuring the stars and producers -- Room 6BCF

4:45-5:45pm -- History's Vikings: Sneak Peek and Panel -- Featuring stars Travis Fimmel, Katheryn Winnick, Clive Standen and Alexander Ludwig, writer/creator Michael Hirst and History VP of scripted and non-fiction development and programming Julian Hobbs -- Room 6A

5-6pm -- Archer: Screening and Q&A -- Featuring stars H. Jon Benjamin, Aisha Tyler, Chris Parnell, Judy Greer, Amber Nash and Lucky Yates, creator Adam Reed and co-executive producer Casey Willis -- Indigo Ballroom, Hilton San Diego Bayfront

5-6pm -- The Greatest GEEK Movies and TV Never Made -- Featuring Steve Scarlata, Tom DeSanto, Thomas P. Vitale, Ashley E. Miller, Charles de Lauzirika, Steve Melching, David E. Williams, Chris Gossett and Mark A. Altman -- Room 7AB

5-6pm -- CWSeed's Husbands -- Featuring creators/creative staff Brad Bell, Jane Espenson, Sean Hemeon and director Eli Gonda -- Moderated by Jenna Busch -- Room 23ABC

5:30-6:30pm -- Arrow: Video Presentation and Q&A -- Featuring stars Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy, David Ramsey, Emily Bett Rickards, Colton Haynes, Willa Holland, Paul Blackthorne and John Barrowman, and executive producers Greg Berlanti, Marc Guggenheim and Andrew Kreisberg -- Ballroom 20


5:30-6:30pm -- Comedy Central's Brickleberry: Live Reading, New Episode and Q&A -- Featuring creators/executive producers Waco O'Guin and Roger Black, and stars David Herman, Tom Kenny, Jerry Minor and Natasha Leggero -- Room 24ABC

5:30-6:30pm -- Syfy's Dominion -- Featuring cast members and executive producer Vaun Wilmott -- Room 6DE

5:45-6:45pm -- Sleepy Hollow: S2 First Look and Q&A -- Featuring executive producers Alex Kurtzman, Roberto Orci, Len Wiseman, Mark Goffman and Heather Kadin, and stars Tom Mison, Nicole Beharie, John Noble, Orlando Jones and Lyndie Greenwood -- Room 6BCF


6-7pm -- Orphan Black -- Featuring stars Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris, Dylan Bruce, Maria Doyle Kennedy, Evelyne Brochu and Ari Millen, and co-creators Graeme Manson and John Gawcett -- Moderated by Dalton Ross -- Room 6A

7-8pm -- Science Channel's The Unexpained Files -- Never-before-seen footage, eyewitness experts and the world's greatest scientific minds -- Room 7AB

7:15-8:15pm -- Cinemax's Banshee: Sneak Preview and Q&A -- Featuring writer/creator/executive producer Jonathan Tropper, and cast members Antony Starr, Ivana Milicevic, Ulrich Thomsen and Geno Sego -- Moderated by Andy Greenwwald -- Room 6A

8-9pm -- Star Trek: The State of the Franchise Fan Forum -- Featuring "Dr. Trek" Larry Nemecek -- Room 28DE

8-9pm -- BBC America's Intruders: World Premiere Screening and Panel -- Featuring writer/executive producer Glen Morgan, stars John Simm, Mira Sorvino and Millie Brown, and executive producer Julie Gardner -- Room 7AB

9-10pm -- Cartoon Network's Clarence, Uncle Grandpa, Steven Universe and The Amazing World of Gumball: Screening -- Room 7AB

9-10pm -- The Aquabats! Super Show! The Saga Continues: Never-Before-Seen Scenes/Video Clips and Q&A -- Featuring The Aquabats' M.C. Bat Commander, EagleBones FalconHawk, Jimmy the Robot, Crash McLarson and Ricky Fitness, and co-creator/director Jason Devilliers -- Room 25ABC




(Images courtesy of AMC, HBO, A&E and FOX)

News from our partners